The Tower of Druaga - The Sword of Uruk (2009) (season)
Japan,
2009, 24 min
Screenplay:
Itsuki ItōCinematography:
Haruhide IshiguroComposer:
Hitoshi SakimotoCast:
Ken'ichirō Ōhashi, Yui Horie, Minori Chihara, Risa Mizuno, Kana Hanazawa, Akiko Yajima, Masaki Terasoma, Hozumi Gôda, Toshiyuki Morikawa, Hiroki Yasumoto, Ōki Sugiyama, Yumi Shimura, Dai Matsumoto (more)Cast
Ken'ichirō Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Yui Horie
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Kamisama Kiss OVA (2013) (series)
Minori Chihara
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Risa Mizuno
Japan
Best series:
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Masaki Terasoma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hozumi Gôda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Toshiyuki Morikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Hiroki Yasumoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ōki Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yumi Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Nobunaga Concerto (2014) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Rozen Maiden: Träumend (2005) (series)
Dai Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Hiroshi Shirokuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Minoru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
須加みき
Japan
Best series:
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
When They Cry - Higurashi (2006) (series)
Full Moon (2002) (series)
Yuka Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
根本圭子
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)