Canada / USA,
(1999–2000), 8 h 48 min
(Length: 24 min)
Directed by:
Rick Bugental, Jeff Scott, Dave Fontana, Bob Fuentes III, Steve Ressel, Jim Duffy (more)Screenplay:
David Rosenberg, David Regal, Adam Beechen, Emily Kapnek, Mike Rotman, Scott Gray (more)Composer:
David EcclesCast:
Joseph Ashton, Shayna Fox, John Kassir, Ray Bumatai, Ulysses Cuadra, Lombardo Boyar, David Kaufman, Malachi Pearson, Rosslynn Taylor Jordan, Miles Marsico, Megan Morelock, Sam Saletta, Henry Gibson (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(22)
-
New Squid on the Block / Down the Drain (S01E01)
-
Ice Queens / Secret Spot (S01E02)
-
Otto 3000 / Night Prowlers (S01E03)
-
Happy Luau to You-Au / Rocket Rescue (S01E04)
-
Twister's Cuz / Big Thursday (S01E05)
-
Rocket Girls / Father's Day Off (S01E06)
-
Power Girl Surfers / Twisted Cinema (S01E07)
-
Blader Bowl / Total Luger (S01E08)
-
D Is for Dad / Banned on the Run (S01E09)
-
Super McVariel 900 / Loss of Squid (S01E10)
-
Rainy Days and Sundaes / Zine Dreams (S01E11)
-
Hawaii Blues / Lost and Find (S01E12)
-
The Night Before / Violet's Violet (S01E13)
-
Fall and Rise of Sam / Typhoid Sam (S01E14)
-
The Wrath of Don / Safety Patrol Sam (S01E15)
-
Reggie and a Net / Great Sandcastle Race (S01E16)
-
Escape from Lars Mountain / It Was a Dark and Stormy Night (S01E17)
-
Aloha Kid / Ottomobile (S01E18)
-
Big Air Dare / Otto's Big Break (S01E19)
-
Snow Day / Welcome to the Club (S01E20)
-
All About Sam / Half Twister (S01E21)
-
Twisting Away / Spot Remover (S01E22)
Cast
Glenn Shadix
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
Life with Louie (1995) (series)
Mona Marshall
USA
Best series:
Centurions (1986) (series)
South Park (1997) (series)
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
Michael Rosenbaum
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series) - actor, a.f.
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Justice League (2001) (series)
Pamela Adlon
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Iona Morris
USA
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
The Real Ghost Busters (1986) (series)
Xander Berkeley
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Life with Louie (1995) (series)
Spawn (1997) (series)
Dave Fennoy
USA
Best series:
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal (2019) (series)
Minecraft: Story Mode (2018) (series)
Archer (2009) (series)
Ralph Waite
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Bruce Weitz
USA
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
James Sikking
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Brotherhood of the Rose (1989) (series)
David Paymer
USA
Best series:
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (series)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (series)
Into the West (2005) (series)
Charlie Adler
USA
Best series:
Family Dog (1993) (series)
Spawn (1997) (series)
Wolverine and the X-Men (2008) (series)
Diane Delano
USA
Best series:
Young Justice (2010) (series)
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Matty Liu
Best series:
Boy Meets World (1993) (series)
Rocket Power (1999) (series)
Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (series)
Grant Heslov
USA
Best series:
Catch-22 (2019) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Daran Norris
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Samurai Jack (2001) (series)
Jill Talley
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Futurama (1999) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Mike Lane
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Eric Lloyd
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Rocket Power (1999) (series)
Phil Buckman
USA
Best series:
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Boy Meets World (1993) (series)