Germany / Italy / UK,
2004, 94 min
Directed by:
Sandra NettelbeckScreenplay:
Sandra NettelbeckCinematography:
Michael BertlCast:
Cleo, Neal Thomas, Johanna ter Steege, Carolyn Prein, Ulrich Thomsen, August Zirner, Barbara Auer, Peter Lohmeyer, Florian Lukas, Lars Kraume, Jasmin Tabatabai (more)Cast
Cleo
Best movies:
Pariah (1998)
Sergeant Pepper (2004)
Neal Thomas
Germany
Best movies:
Sergeant Pepper (2004)
Johanna ter Steege
Netherlands
Best movies:
Cool Kids Don't Cry (2012)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
The Vanishing (1988)
Carolyn Prein
Best movies:
Sergeant Pepper (2004)
Ulrich Thomsen
Denmark
Best movies:
The Celebration (1998)
Adam's Apples (2005)
The Company (2007) (series)
August Zirner
USA
Best movies:
Das Wunder von Wörgl (2018) (TV movie)
Voyager (1991)
Colonia (2015)
Barbara Auer
West Germany
Best movies:
Herzlich willkommen (1990)
The Book Thief (2013)
Grzimek (2015) (TV movie)
Peter Lohmeyer
West Germany
Best movies:
Heidi (2015)
Soul Kitchen (2009)
The Miracle of Bern (2003)
Florian Lukas
East Germany
Best movies:
North Face (2008)
When We Leave (2010)
Cross of Honour (2012)
Lars Kraume
Italy
Best movies:
Sergeant Pepper (2004)
Jasmin Tabatabai
Iran
Best movies:
No Place to Go (2000)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Bandits (1997)
Christiane Paul
East Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Knockin' on Heaven's Door (1997)
The Wave (2008)
Bela B. Felsenheimer
West Germany
Best movies:
Sportsman of the Century (2006)
Honey Baby (2004)
Edelweiss Pirates (2004)
Sophie Rois
Austria
Best movies:
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
A Hidden Life (2019)
Martina Gedeck
West Germany
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Life Is All You Get (1997)
Christoph Maria Herbst
West Germany
Best movies:
Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (2015) (TV movie)
How About Adolf? (2018)
Vicky the Viking (2009)
Frank Glaubrecht
German Empire
Best movies:
The Bridge (1959)
The Little Polar Bear (2001)
The Commander (1988)
Dietrich Adam
West Germany
Best movies:
Mostly Martha (2001)
Tatort (1970) (series)
French for Beginners (2006)
Michael Brandner
West Germany
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
Wunderkinder (2011)
Dresden (2006) (TV movie)
Richard Hope
UK
Best movies:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
My Brother Tom (2001)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)