Cinematography:
Atsuho MatsumotoComposer:
Kunihiko RyouCast:
久川綾, Takehito Koyasu, Hōko Kuwashima, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Rie Kugimiya, Yūji Ueda, Hideyuki Tanaka, Junko Noda, Kazuya Nakai, Kenji Nojima, Mami Koyama (more)Episodes(45)
-
A Great Distance in the Wind, the Sky at Dawn - Reminiscence Chapter (E31)
-
A Great Distance in the Wind, the Sky at Dawn - Chapter Nine (E32)
-
A Great Distance in the Wind, the Sky at Dawn - Chapter Ten (E33)
-
A Great Distance in the Wind, the Sky at Dawn - Chapter Eleven (E34)
-
A Great Distance in the Wind, the Sky at Dawn - Chapter Twelve (E35)
-
A Great Distance in the Wind, the Sky at Dawn - Chapter Thirteen (E36)
-
A Great Distance in the Wind, the Sky at Dawn - Chapter Fourteen (E37)
-
A Great Distance in the Wind, the Sky at Dawn - Chapter Fifteen (E38)
-
A Great Distance in the Wind, the Sky at Dawn - Final Chapter (E39)
-
Ally of the Moon (E40)
-
Sea God of the East, Vast Sea of the West - Chapter One (E41)
-
Sea God of the East, Vast Sea of the West - Chapter Two (E42)
-
Sea God of the East, Vast Sea of the West - Chapter Three (E43)
-
Sea God of the East, Vast Sea of the West - Final Chapter (E44)
-
Sea God of the East, Vast Sea of the West - Reminiscence Chapter (E45)
Plots(1)
Upon being confronted by a mysterious stranger, Youko is told of her destiny and pulled away into another world. Thus begins Youko's perilous journey to the Kingdom of Kei on an epic road of espionage, terror, and betrayal. The mystic world of The Twelve Kingdoms assails her with one challenge after another. Will Youko embrace her destiny? (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Shintarō Ōhata
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ai Satō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Naomi Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Toshihiko Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Takeshi Watabe
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Rumi Ochiai
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Aya Ishizu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Toshitaka Shimizu
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Jirou Saitou
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Seiko Tomoe
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Jun Fukushima
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Akira Ishida
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hirofumi Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kan Tokumaru
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Minami Takayama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Reiko Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)