Japan,
(1997–1998), 10 h 50 min
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
白井久男Composer:
Kenji KawaiCast:
Miki Nagasawa, Shin'ichirō Miki, Akio Ōtsuka, Hideyuki Tanaka, Ken Narita, Kenji Nojima, Kotono Mitsuishi, Nozomu Sasaki, Shigeru Chiba, Susumu Chiba (more)Episodes(26)
-
The Fang Knows (E01)
-
At the Next Station (E02)
-
The Forest Calls (E03)
-
Sepia Colored Portrait (E04)
-
Reiha Has Come (E05)
-
The Ghost of Miyu (E06)
-
Fate (E07)
-
The Red Shoes (E08)
-
Your House (E09)
-
The Swamp of Promises (E10)
-
Supple Face (E11)
-
The Garden of Crying Reeds (E12)
-
Light of the Sea (Part 1) (E13)
-
Light of the Sea (Part 2) (E14)
-
Dream of the Mermaid (E15)
-
Woman Priest (E16)
-
The Moray Boat (E17)
-
City of Illusion (E18)
-
Love of the Dolls (E19)
-
Butterfly Enchantment (E20)
-
Flag of Shinma (E21)
-
Once Upon a Time (E22)
-
Confrontation (E23)
-
The Boy Who Returned (E24)
-
The Last Shinma (E25)
-
The Eternal Sleep (E26)
Cast
Miki Nagasawa
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Shin'ichirō Miki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ken Narita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kotono Mitsuishi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Nozomu Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Tamio Ōki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Tomokazu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Toshihiko Seki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kyoko Hikami
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Sumi Shimamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series) - narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mayumi Shō
Japan
Best series:
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Lovely Complex (2007) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)