Germany,
2004, 6 h 8 min
(Length: 45–47 min)
Screenplay:
Marie Reiners, Jorgo Papavassiliou, Claudia Römer, Ralf Löhnhardt, Helmut Schweiker (more)Composer:
Andreas KoslikCast:
Sotiria Loucopoulos, Iris Böhm, Luana Bellinghausen, Katinka Heise, Jele Brückner, Peter Davor, Cathlen Gawlich, David Steffen, Friederike Wagner, Dirk Heinrichs, Otto Kukla, Lara Beckmann (more)Episodes(8)
-
Svens Geheimnis (S02E01)
-
Das Ende vom Lied (S02E02)
-
Liebeswahn (S02E03)
-
Tödliche Rast (S02E04)
-
Der Lockvogel (S02E05)
-
Diskretion garantiert (S02E06)
-
Sie oder Keine (S02E07)
-
Der letzte Kunde (S02E08)
Cast
Tina Seydel
West Germany
Best series:
Spoons (2005) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Vice Squad (2003) (series)
Rainer Winkelvoss
West Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Pierre Shrady
Best series:
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Karin Ugowski
German Empire
Best series:
Das unsichtbare Visier (1973) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Florentine Lahme
Best series:
Defying Gravity (2009) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
The Last Cop (2010) (series)
Claudia Mehnert
East Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
West Germany
Best series:
Das Adlon. Eine Familiensaga (2013) (series)
X Company (2015) (series)
The City and the City (2018) (series)
Patricia Hirschbichler
Austria
Best series:
Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (2006) (series)
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Thomas Büchel
Best series:
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Vice Squad (2003) (series)
Andreas Arnstedt
East Germany
Best series:
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Heike Koslowski
Germany
Best series:
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Holger Doellmann
Best series:
Genius (2017) (series)
Dreileben (2011) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Christoph Gawenda
West Germany
Best series:
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Vice Squad (2003) (series)
SOKO Stuttgart (2009) (series)
Stefano Bernardin
Austria
Best series:
Inspector Rex: A Cop's Best Friend (1994) (series)
Vice Squad (2003) (series)
SOKO Donau (2005) (series)
Kerstin Thielemann
East Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Ein Mann steht seine Frau (1997) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Brigitte Beyeler
Switzerland
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
René Hofschneider
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin, Berlin (2002) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)