Australia,
2007, 13x25 min
Directed by:
Esben StormScreenplay:
Kris MrksaCinematography:
Will GibsonCast:
Zoe Ventoura, Anh Do, Firass Dirani, Esben Storm, Wayne Hope, Alex Menglet, Dino Marnika, Romi Trower, Craig Stott, Kerry Walker, Osamah Sami, Gary Files (more)Cast
Zoe Ventoura
Best series:
Wild Boys (2011) (series)
Doctor Doctor (2016) (series)
Sweat (1996) (series)
Anh Do
Vietnam
Best series:
Two Twisted (2005) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Firass Dirani
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
The Potato Factory (2000) (series)
Esben Storm
Denmark
Best series:
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Wayne Hope
Best series:
Halifax f.p. (1994) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Alex Menglet
Soviet Union
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Anzacs (1985) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Dino Marnika
Best series:
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
Medivac (1996) (series)
Satisfaction (2007) (series)
Romi Trower
Best series:
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
The Lost World (1999) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Craig Stott
Australia
Best series:
McLeod's Daughters (2001) (series)
Kerry Walker
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Faraway Downs (2023) (series)
Osamah Sami
Best series:
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Sea Patrol (2007) (series)
Gary Files
Australia
Best series:
UFO (1970) (series)
The Sullivans (1976) (series)
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
Tony Nikolakopoulos
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Please Like Me (2013) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Janelle Corlass-Brown
Australia
Best series:
The Saddle Club (2001) (series)
Katherine Tonkin
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Damien Fotiou
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Saddle Club (2001) (series)
Halifax f.p. (1994) (series)
Haiha Le
Best series:
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)
Heidi Arena
Best series:
Love Me (2021) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Ms Fisher's Modern Murder Mysteries (2019) (series)
Simon Maiden
Best series:
Wentworth Prison (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Nicole Chamoun
Best series:
The Gloaming (2020) (series)