Soul Eater
Fierce Battle Aboard the Ghost Ship – The Hell inside My Head? (E16)
(episode)- Gekitō! Yūreisen: Boku no Atama no Naka no Jigoku? (more)
Screenplay:
Akatsuki YamatoyaCinematography:
Yohei MiyaharaComposer:
岩崎琢Cast:
Chiaki Omigawa, Kensuke Nishi, Maaya Sakamoto, Tōru Ōkawa, Mamoru Miyano, Akeno Watanabe, Misato Fukuen, Yūya Uchida, Hōko Kuwashima, Keiji Himeno, Rikiya Koyama, Masafumi Kimura, Junko Noda (more)Plots(1)
Unsettled by something he heard on the ghost ship, Kid asks his father an unimaginable question. Dr. Stein has his own questions regarding Medusa's qualifications as a nurse. (Prime Video)
Cast
Chiaki Omigawa
Japan
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
Kensuke Nishi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Maaya Sakamoto
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Akeno Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Misato Fukuen
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yūya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Keiji Himeno
Japan
Best series:
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
The World Is Still Beautiful (2014) (series)
Ronia the Robber's Daughter (2014) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Masafumi Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Junko Noda
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yasunori Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
朝倉栄介
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
高平成美
Japan
Best series:
Soul Eater (2008) (series)
Darker than Black (2007) (series)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (2009) (series)