Japan,
2009, 5 h 25 min
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
Hitoshi TamuraComposer:
Yoshimori MakotoCast:
Hiroshi Kamiya, Kazuhiko Inoue, Miyuki Sawashiro, Kenji Nojima, Mika Doi, Miki Itō, Nanae Katō, Rina Satō, Akemi Okamura, Hiroyuki Yoshino, Sanae Kobayashi (more)Episodes(13)
-
The Stolen Book of Friends (S02E01)
-
Melting into Spring (S02E02)
-
Youkai Exorcism Amid the Steaming Springs (S02E03)
-
A Chick Hatches (S02E04)
-
The Promised Tree (S02E05)
-
The Girl's Circle (S02E06)
-
That Which You Must Not Call (S02E07)
-
Eternal Feelings (S02E08)
-
He of the Row of Cherry Blossoms (S02E09)
-
Temporary House (S02E10)
-
Assembly of the Witch Doctors (S02E11)
-
Boys of the Deserted House (S02E12)
-
Humans and Youkai (S02E13)
Cast
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mika Doi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Miki Itō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Nanae Katō
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Princess Tutu (2002) (series)
Rina Satō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Akemi Okamura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Hisayoshi Suganuma
Japan
Chō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Takayuki Sugō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Yū Sugimoto
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Banner of the Stars (2000) (series)
Takako Honda
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ikuko Tani
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Aki Kanada
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Kyōko Chikiri
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Hell's Paradise (2023) (series)