Directed by:
David JacksonScreenplay:
Alex GreenfieldCinematography:
Yaron LevyComposer:
Stephen GrazianoCast:
Max Martini, Nick Chinlund, Jane Park Smith, Max Perlich, Valerie Cruz, Erin Cottrell, Lateef Crowder, Roland Kickinger, Brandon Quinn, Tawny Amber Young (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
War vet Jack Campbell returns to his hometown to find it a capital of corruption owned and controlled by a greedy businessman. The main attraction is the Gauntlet, the most notorious underground fight club in the county, which has already counted Jack’s brother among its casualties. Jack wants bare-fisted revenge and the plan begins in the Gauntlet. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Max Martini
USA
Best movies:
Saving Private Ryan (1998)
Captain Phillips (2013)
Contact (1997)
Nick Chinlund
USA
Best movies:
Lethal Weapon 3 (1992)
Felon (2008)
Dinner in America (2020)
Jane Park Smith
South Korea
Best movies:
Glass (2019)
Quarantine (2008)
Bring It On: In It to Win It (2007)
Max Perlich
USA
Best movies:
Maverick (1994)
Blow (2001)
Cliffhanger (1993)
Valerie Cruz
USA
Erin Cottrell
USA
Best movies:
Little House on the Prairie (2005) (series)
Love's Unfolding Dream (2007) (TV movie)
Love's Long Journey (2005) (TV movie)
Lateef Crowder
Brazil
Best movies:
Undisputed III: Redemption (2010)
Warrior King (2005)
The Book of Eli (2010)
Roland Kickinger
Austria
Best movies:
Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)
Terminator Salvation (2009)
See Arnold Run (2005) (TV movie)
Brandon Quinn
USA
Best movies:
Greenland (2020)
Drake & Josh (2004) (series)
Do Not Be Deceived (2018) (TV movie)
Tawny Amber Young
USA
Best movies:
The Guilt Trip (2012)
Ashley (2013)
Nude Nuns with Big Guns (2010)
Jayden Lund
USA
Best movies:
Crash (2004)
The Hard Easy (2006)
The Informant ! (2009)
Brandon Molale
USA
Best movies:
Collateral (2004)
Mission: Impossible III (2006)
The Longest Yard (2005)
Damion Poitier
Best movies:
Star Trek (2009)
Avengers Assemble (2012)
Jarhead (2005)
Gary Kasper
USA
Best movies:
Aria (1987)
Vision Quest (1985)
Never Too Young to Die (1986)
Danny Arroyo
USA
Best movies:
Lethal Weapon 4 (1998)
Love Dance (1995)
Fatal Move (2008)
Mark Kubr
Best movies:
Lords of Dogtown (2005)
Iron Man 3 (2013)
Collateral (2004)
James Mathis III
USA
Best movies:
Turok: Son of Stone (2008)
Smiley Face (2007)
Undercover Brother (2002)
Iseluleko Ma'at El 0
USA
Best movies:
Bad Boys II (2003)
Tekken (2010)
Betrayal (2002)