Directed by:
Marc RothemundScreenplay:
Granz HenmanCinematography:
Martin LangerCast:
Benno Fürmann, Tom Schilling, Karoline Herfurth, Michael Gwisdek, Elke Winkens, Leonie Brill, Dieter Landuris, Lisa Maria Potthoff, Valentina Lodovini (more)Cast
Benno Fürmann
West Germany
Best movies:
North Face (2008)
Merry Christmas (2005)
The Princess and the Warrior (2000)
Tom Schilling
East Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Never Look Away (2018)
Karoline Herfurth
East Germany
Best movies:
The Reader (2008)
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006)
Vincent Wants to Sea (2010)
Michael Gwisdek
German Empire
Best movies:
No Place to Go (2000)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
Herzlich willkommen (1990)
Elke Winkens
West Germany
Best movies:
Jew Suss: Rise And Fall (2010)
Medcrimes - Nebenwirkung Mord (2013) (TV movie)
Schatten der Erinnerung (2010) (TV movie)
Leonie Brill
Germany
Best movies:
The Christmas Star (2020) (TV movie)
Last Cop: The Movie (2019)
Blood Red Sky (2021)
Dieter Landuris
West Germany
Best movies:
23 (1998)
The Child (2012)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Lisa Maria Potthoff
West Germany
Best movies:
Guys and Balls (2004)
Vienna Blood (2019) (series)
Heavyweights (2006)
Valentina Lodovini
Italy
Best movies:
Generazione mille euro (2009)
Fortapàsc (2009)
The Family Friend (2006)
Christian Näthe
East Germany
Best movies:
Balloon (2018)
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Anne Diemer
West Germany
Best movies:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Pornorama (2007)
Josef Heynert
East Germany
Best movies:
Heiraten ist nichts für Feiglinge (2016) (TV movie)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Gundi Ellert
West Germany
Best movies:
My Life in Orange (2011)
Secret Hope (2015) (TV movie)
Maria, He Doesn't Like It (2009)
Anna Böttcher
West Germany
Best movies:
Enemy at the Gates (2001)
Goethe! (2010)
The Peppercorns and the Curse of the Black King (2017)
Eva-Maria Reichert
West Germany
Best movies:
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Frühling (2011) (series)
Pornorama (2007)
Martin Glade
West Germany
Best movies:
The Baader Meinhof Complex (2008)
U-571 (2000)
The Fifth Estate (2013)
Michael Schönborn
Austria
Best movies:
Come Sweet Death (2000)
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (2006) (TV movie)
Highway Society (2000)
Lutz Teschner
Germany
Best movies:
Wie Feuer und Flamme (2001)
The Red Cockatoo (2006)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Philip Hagmann
West Germany
Best movies:
Maria, He Doesn't Like It (2009)
Pornorama (2007)
Robin Hood und ich (2013) (TV movie)
Petra Marie Cammin
East Germany
Best movies:
Bridge of Spies (2015)
Weekend Rebels (2023)
Der Seerosenteich (2002) (TV movie)