Directed by:
Václav Křístek, George Agathonikiadis, Simona Oktábcová, Jiří Strach, Martin Kubala (more)Cast:
Jan Skopeček, Nina Divíšková, Bořivoj Navrátil, Zita Kabátová, Libuše Švormová, Otakar Brousek st., Dušan Klein, Jana Hlaváčová, Bára Munzarová, Taťjana Medvecká, Josef Abrhám, Libuše Šafránková (more)Episodes(23)
-
Jan Skopeček (S02E01)
-
Nina Divíšková (S02E02)
-
Bořivoj Navrátil (S02E03)
-
Zita Kabátová (S02E04)
-
Libuše Švormová (S02E05)
-
Otakar Brousek (S02E06)
-
Jana Hlaváčová (S02E07)
-
Ladislav Frej (S02E08)
-
Luděk Munzar (S02E09)
-
Ladislav Trojan (S02E10)
-
Ilja Racek (S02E11)
-
Oldřich Vlach (S02E12)
-
Josef Zíma (S02E13)
-
Viola Zinková (S02E14)
-
Věra Kubánková (S02E15)
-
Alois Švehlík (S02E16)
-
Luba Skořepová (S02E17)
-
Ladislav Lakomý (S02E18)
-
František Řehák (S02E19)
-
Iva Janžurová (S02E20)
-
Gabriela Vránová (S02E21)
-
Marie Drahokoupilová (S02E22)
-
Vladimír Brabec (S02E23)
Cast
Josef Zíma
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Pražský písničkář (1997) (series)
Grandsupertingltangl (1969) (series)
Viola Zinková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Příběhy cvrčka a štěňátka (1978) (series)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Kamarádi (1969) (series)
Věra Kubánková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Perly (1978) (series)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Alois Švehlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Luba Skořepová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Chalupáři (1975) (series)
Ladislav Lakomý
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
František Řehák
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Iva Janžurová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Zahrada (1974) (series)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Gabriela Vránová
Slovak state
Best series:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Chalupáři (1975) (series)
F. L. Věk (1970) (series)
Marie Drahokoupilová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Frankenstein's Aunt (1987) (series)
Haldy (1973) (series)
Radoslav Brzobohatý
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Záhada hlavolamu (1969) (series) - narrator
Rudolf Jelínek
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Helena Brabcová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Hospital at the End of the City (1977) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Vladimír Brabec
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Pavel Brabec
Czechoslovakia
Viktor Polesný
Czechoslovakia
Jaroslava Obermaierová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Annie and Joe (2017) (series)
Ladislav Županič
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Okresní přebor (2010) (series)
Ivana Plíhalová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Největší z Pierotů (1990) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Vladimír Drha
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)