Czechoslovakia,
1967, 84 min
Directed by:
Zdeněk KaločScreenplay:
Fedor KauckýCinematography:
Jindřich BrösslerComposer:
Zdeněk PololáníkCast:
Josef Karlík, Václav Postránecký, Leopold Franc, Helena Trýbová, Libuše Geprtová, Milan Vágner, Ladislav Lakomý, Jaroslav Dufek, Zlatomír Vacek, Táňa Fischerová, Stanislav Fišer, Zdeněk Kampf (more)Cast
Josef Karlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
I'm Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Václav Postránecký
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Leopold Franc
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Okénko (1967) (TV movie)
A New Boy Started Today (1981)
Opustíš-li mne... (1978) (TV movie)
Helena Trýbová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Konec velkých prázdnin (1996) (series)
Mejdan na písku (1979) (TV movie)
Libuše Geprtová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Milan Vágner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Why? (1987)
Nikola Šuhaj loupežník (1977) (TV movie)
Ladislav Lakomý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Jaroslav Dufek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
The Assassination (1964)
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)
Zlatomír Vacek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
The Devil's Trap (1961)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Táňa Fischerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Operace Silver A (2007) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Záchvěv strachu (1984)
Stanislav Fišer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Kampf
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
...and Give My Love to the Swallows (1972)
Šťastný Jim (1969) (TV movie)
Posel úsvitu (1950)
Jiří Papež
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Grandmother (1940)
Scars of the Past (1958)
Ladislav Šamlot
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Lumpacivagabundus (1970) (theatrical recording)