Cinematography:
Yûta NakamuraComposer:
Shigeo KomoriCast:
高本めぐみ, Shinnosuke Tachibana, Aya Gōda, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Yûichi Nakamura, Shōhei Kajikawa, Maria Kawamura, Fuyuka Ono (more)Episodes(13)
-
900 Sec After School (Part One) (E01)
-
900 Seconds of After School (Part Two) (E02)
-
The "Moon" Sways by the Poolside (E03)
-
The Seraphim Yet Unsung (E04)
-
And the Seraphim Is Sung (E05)
-
"Extracurricular" Activities While Passing Each Other By (E06)
-
The Pop-Quizzing New Teacher (E07)
-
The Student Council of Remedial Students (E08)
-
Dark Rabbit on the Beach (E09)
-
Classmate Spirited Away (E10)
-
Summer Vacation Catastrophe (E11)
-
Pale White Graduation (E12)
-
School Attendance Day (E13)
Plots(1)
Freshman Kurogane Taito was always an ordinary, regular guy, except for a promise made to the beautiful vampire, Saitohimea nine years ago. (Prime Video)
Cast
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Toa Yukinari
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Itsuki Takizawa
Japan
Best series:
Another (2012) (series)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (2011) (series)
Heaven's Lost Property (2009) (series)
平田真菜
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Kengan Ashura (2019) (series)
田中真奈美
Japan
Best series:
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
A Sign of Affection (2024) (series)
My Love Story!! (2015) (series)
Yuka Saitō
Japan
Mami Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Magic Kaito 1412 (2014) (series)
Future Diary (2011) (series)
Mitsuhiro Sakamaki
Japan
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Hiroki Etō
Japan
Best series:
Heaven's Lost Property (2009) (series)
Deadman Wonderland (2011) (series)
Is This a Zombie? (2011) (series)
Midori Tsukimiya
Japan
Best series:
Is This a Zombie? (2011) (series)
Beautiful Bones: Sakurako’s Investigation (2015) (series)
Date a Live (2013) (series)
Chika Horikawa
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Ga-Rei-Zero (2008) (series)
Deadman Wonderland (2011) (series)
原田晃
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Star Blazers 2199 (2012) (series)
Deadman Wonderland (2011) (series)
Kayato Oohashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gosick (2011) (series)
Buddy Daddies (2023) (series)
Shou Sakagami
Japan
Best series:
Another (2012) (series)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (2011) (series)
Ace of the Diamond (2013) (series)
Kazumi Togashi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (2010) (series)
三神要
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
A Dark Rabbit has Seven Lives (2011) (series)
Sawa Ono
Japan
Best series:
K-ON! (2009) (series)
NieA_7 (2000) (series)
Maria † Holic (2009) (series)
Ayahi Takagaki
Japan
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)