The Knight in the Area
Japan,
2012, 25 min
Screenplay:
Tetsuo HirakawaCinematography:
Kenji TakahashiCast:
Shizuka Itō, Yūko Sanpei, 福山潤, Minoru Shiraishi, Kei Shindō, Motoko Kumai, Toshinobu Iida, Chihiro Suzuki, Takahiro Mizushima, Tarusuke Shingaki, Kazuyoshi Shiibashi, Ryōta Asari, Hayato Taya (more)Cast
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Minoru Shiraishi
Japan
Best series:
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (2006) (series)
Kei Shindō
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Overlord (2015) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Toshinobu Iida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Chihiro Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Tarusuke Shingaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kazuyoshi Shiibashi
Japan
Best series:
Maid Sama! (2010) (series)
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends (2011) (series)
Ryōta Asari
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Hayato Taya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
My Love Story!! (2015) (series)
Genki Muro
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Tomomi Betsui
Japan
Best series:
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (2011) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kissei Kumamoto
Japan
Best series:
My Love Story!! (2015) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Jin Horikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Miyû Katsui
Japan
Best series:
The Knight in the Area (2012) (series)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs Of The East (2013) (series)
舞原鈴
Japan
Best series:
The Knight in the Area (2012) (series)
Fukumi Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
The Knight in the Area (2012) (series)