France / Germany / USA,
2015, 9 h 2 min
(Length: 41–46 min)
Creators:
Edward Allen BerneroScreenplay:
Frank Spotnitz, Francesca Gardiner, Nicholas Meyer, James Moran, Corinne Marrinan (more)Composer:
Trevor MorrisCast:
Goran Visnjic, Elizabeth Mitchell, Tom Wlaschiha, Lara Rossi, Stuart Martin, Naomi Battrick, Donald Sutherland, Daniel Rchichev, Michelle Fairley, Steve Wall, Corey Johnson, Chukwudi Iwuji (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(12)
-
Redux (S03E01)
-
Whistleblower (S03E02)
-
Dragon (S03E03)
-
In Loco Parentis (S03E04)
-
Recoil (S03E05)
-
Executioner (S03E06)
-
Lost and Found (S03E07)
-
Heat (S03E08)
-
Expose (S03E09)
-
Enemy of the People (S03E10)
-
Penalty (S03E11)
-
Obscura (S03E12)
Cast
Simone Lahbib
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
A Confession (2019) (series)
Grantchester (2014) (series)
Christian Vit
Best series:
Romanzo Criminale (2008) (series)
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Job Lot (2013) (series)
Jessica Boone
USA
Best series:
The Defeated (2020) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
The Wheel of Time (2021) (series)
Waleed Elgadi
Sudan
Marcel Hensema
Netherlands
Best series:
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Claudia Michelsen
East Germany
Best series:
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Christian Hillborg
Sweden
Best series:
The Bridge (2011) (series)
Fleabag (2016) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Eduard Jenický
Best series:
World under Head (2017) (series)
Volga (2023) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Jaroslav Mendel
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Secret Lives (2014) (series)
Mesto tieňov (2008) (series)
Legends (2014) (series)
Jan Chudý
Czech Republic
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Mar del Hoyo
Spain
Best series:
Merlí (2015) (series)
The Ministry of Time (2015) (series)
Gran Hotel (2011) (series)
Anthony Howell
UK
Best series:
Luther (2010) (series)
Shetland (2013) (series)
Wives and Daughters (1999) (series)
Slavko Juraga
Yugoslavia
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Velo misto (1980) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Jodhi May
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
The Crimson Field (2014) (series)
Anneke Kim Sarnau
West Germany
Best series:
Der Tatortreiniger (2011) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Bobby Smalldridge
Best series:
Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) (series)
Him (2016) (series)
White Gold (2017) (series)
Jorge Suquet
Spain
Best series:
The Night Manager (2016) (series)
Elite (2018) (series)
Costa Del Sol Squad (2019) (series)
Velibor Topic
Yugoslavia
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Ultimate Force (2002) (series)
Da Vinci's Demons (2013) (series)
Patrick Bauchau
Belgium
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
Lex Shrapnel
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Medici (2016) (series)
The Assets (2014) (series)