Performers
Lešek Semelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Tři mušketýři (2005) (theatrical recording)
Oidipus Tyranus (2011) (theatrical recording)
Václav Vydra nejml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Jitka Obzinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Year of the Devil (2002)
Kamil Střihavka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series) - a.f.
Obraz Doriana Graye (2010) (theatrical recording)
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
Marek Vašut
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Ondřej Vetchý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Elementary School (1991)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Rostislav Osička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pěsti ve tmě (1986)
Auschwitz: The Last Journey (2006)
A Prominent Patient (2016)
Petr Janda
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Olympic: Trilogy Tour (2006) (video compilation)
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
Iveta Bartošová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)
Zlatý Slavík 1989 (1990) (concert)
Vladimír Kratina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Oldřich Vízner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
Simona Stašová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Jiří Menzel
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
The Cremator (1968)
Larks on a String (1969)
Bronislav Poloczek
Poland
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Hotovo, konec! (2003) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Jiří Krampol
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Jiří Langmajer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Zora Jandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Babylon (2002) (theatrical recording)
Sabina Laurinová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dívčí válka (1991) (theatrical recording)
Lyžař v parném létě (1984) (TV movie)
Galileo (2007) (theatrical recording)
Vilém Čok
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Obraz Doriana Graye (2010) (theatrical recording)
Angelika (2007) (theatrical recording)