Assassination Classroom - Season 1 (2015) (season)
Directed by:
Seiji KishiScreenplay:
上江洲誠Cinematography:
Yûsuke MishinaComposer:
佐藤直紀Cast:
Jun Fukuyama, Mai Fuchigami, Shunsuke Kawabe, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Junji Majima, Kana Ueda, Shiho Kawaragi, Ryōta Ōsaka, Tomokazu Sugita, Chie Matsuura, Aya Suzaki, Minami Tanaka, Eiji Miyashita (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The students take on one last assassin opponent before meeting the shadowy figure who's holding the virus remedy hostage in exhange for Koro Sensei. (Prime Video)
Cast
Jun Fukuyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Mai Fuchigami
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Shunsuke Kawabe
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Classroom of the Elite (2017) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Junji Majima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bocchi the Rock! (2022) (series)
Kana Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Shiho Kawaragi
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (2007) (series)
Ryōta Ōsaka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chie Matsuura
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Honey and Clover (2005) (series)
Aya Suzaki
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Minami Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Subaru Kimura
Germany
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ayaka Suwa
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma
Japan
Best series:
Beibî suteppu (2014) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Kengan Ashura (2019) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Saki Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)