Directed by:
Jiří StrachScreenplay:
Petr HudskýCinematography:
Martin ŠecComposer:
Ondřej Gregor BrzobohatýCast:
Jiří Langmajer, Jan Hájek, Tatiana Dyková, Zuzana Kajnarová, Michal Dalecký, Miroslav Donutil, Jiří Dvořák, Radomír Švec, Alois Švehlík, Viktor Preiss (more)Episodes(7)
Cast
Eva Ventrubová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Četníci z Luhačovic (2017) (series)
Einstein - Případy nesnesitelného génia (2020) (series)
Dominik Teleky
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Good Morning, Brno! (2023) (series)
Magdalena Tkačíková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Stíny v mlze (2022) (series)
Policie Modrava (2011) (series)
Brian Caspe
USA
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
Jiří Štěpnička
UK
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Z hříček o královnách (1994) (series)
Robert Jašków
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Velmi uvěřitelné příběhy (1991) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Alena Mihulová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Okresní přebor (2010) (series)
Three Kings (1998) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Filip Antonio
Czech Republic
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Sex O'Clock (2023) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Ondřej Biravský
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Mammon (2015) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Četníci z Luhačovic (2017) (series)
Jan Šťastný
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Ján Jackuliak
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Hniezdo (2020) (series)
The Fury (2016) (series)
Matyáš Svoboda
Czech Republic
Best series:
Wasteland (2016) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Igor Ondříček
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Mammon (2015) (series)
Marek Němec
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
3 plus 1 s Miroslavem Donutilem (2004) (series)
Zdena Herfortová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Zdivočelá země (1997) (series)
Ondřej Kokorský
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Good Morning, Brno! (2023) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Vladimír Krátký
Czechoslovakia
Dana Novák Pešková
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Stars (2018) (series)
Jaroslav Matějka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Cyril a Metoděj - Apoštolové Slovanů (2013) (series)
Polda (2016) (series)
Jan Apolenář
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)