Directed by:
Stefan RuzowitzkyScreenplay:
Stefan RuzowitzkyCinematography:
Andreas BergerCast:
Heike Makatsch, Herbert Knaup, Roman Knižka, Wotan Wilke Möhring, Barnaby Metschurat, Joachim Bißmeier, August Diehl, Christine Harbort, Martin Brambach (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Heike Makatsch
West Germany
Best movies:
Love Actually (2003)
The Road to Santiago (1999) (series)
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
Herbert Knaup
West Germany
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
Nuremberg (2000) (TV movie)
Run Lola Run (1998)
Roman Knižka
East Germany
Best movies:
Twin Sisters (2002)
Fashion Victims (2007)
Dark Woods (2020) (series)
Wotan Wilke Möhring
West Germany
Best movies:
Valkyrie (2008)
Who Am I - No System Is Safe (2014)
The Experiment (2001)
Barnaby Metschurat
West Germany
Best movies:
Solino (2002)
1864 - Brødre i krig (2014)
Race (2016)
Joachim Bißmeier
German Empire
Best movies:
Sunshine (1999)
Merry Christmas (2005)
Napola (2004)
August Diehl
West Germany
Best movies:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
Frau Ella (2013)
Dr. Alemán (2008)
Christine Harbort
Germany
Best movies:
Mephisto (1981)
No Place to Go (2000)
The Tunnel (2001)
Martin Brambach
East Germany
Best movies:
The Lives of Others (2006)
Comedian Harmonists (1997)
The Reader (2008)
Klaus Schindler
West Germany
Best movies:
Toto the Hero (1991)
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
Equilibrium (2002)
Franka Potente
West Germany
Best movies:
The Bourne Ultimatum (2007) - a.f.
The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
The Bourne Identity (2002)
Rosel Zech
German Empire
Best movies:
Aimee & Jaguar (1999)
Off Beat (2004)
Lola (1981)
Hanno Koffler
West Germany
Best movies:
Never Look Away (2018)
Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (2015) (TV movie)
Besondere Schwere der Schuld (2014) (TV movie)
Sönke Möhring
West Germany
Best movies:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
The Impossible (2012)
Phantom Pain (2009)
Frank Giering
East Germany
Best movies:
Die Kirschenkönigin (2004) (series)
Funny Games (1997)
Gigantics (1999)
Rosie Alvarez
UK
Best movies:
Green Wing (2004) (series)
Silentium (2004)
Tödlicher Umweg (2004)
Werner Haindl
Best movies:
Der Clan - Die Geschichte der Familie Wagner (2013) (TV movie)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Helmut Markwort
German Empire
Best movies:
Beate Abraham
Germany
Best movies:
Snowland (2005)
The Gift Horse (2009)
March of Millions (2007) (TV movie)
Felix Kramer
East Germany
Best movies:
The Promised Land (2023)
Free Country (2019)
Der Zürich-Krimi (2016) (series)