Screenplay:
Barbora SuchařípováCinematography:
Filip HavelkaPerformers:
Martin Dejdar (moderator), Petr Vacek (moderator), Bohumil Klepl, Dana Morávková, Václav Kopta, Ondřej Hejma, Jiřina Bohdalová, Jakub Kohák, Libor Bouček, Daniela Písařovicová (more)Performers
Tomáš Matonoha
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Wild Bees (2001)
Waking Up Yesterday (2012)
Václav Noid Bárta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kajínek (2010)
Karel Svoboda 80 (2018) (concert)
Carmen (2012)
Petr Nasty Cerha
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marta Jandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marek Ztracený v Edenu (2023) (concert)
Olympic 60...vlak, co nikde nestaví (2022) (concert)
V slepých uličkách (2015) (concert)
Pavel Nový
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
I Enjoy the World with You (1982)
Petr Vondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Women on the Run (2019)
Photographer (2015)
Adéla ještě nevečeřela (2010) (theatrical recording)
Tomáš Verner
Czechoslovakia
Ladislav Vízek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vyšehrad: Seryjál (2021)
Zuzana Kajnarová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Angel of the Lord (2005)
Wisdom Teeth (2014) (TV movie)
The Man Who Stood in the Way (2023)
Michal Kavalčík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Komici s.r.o. v Lucerně (2016) (theatrical recording)
Zlatník Ondra (1995) (TV movie)
Po čem muži touží 2 (2022)
Marek Lambora
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Její pastorkyňa (2018) (theatrical recording)
Princess Cursed in Time (2020)
Josef Dvořák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
David Kraus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Obraz Doriana Graye (2010) (theatrical recording)
Women on the Run (2019)
Tribute to Miro Žbirka 70 (2022) (concert)
Лилиан Малкина
Estonia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Identity Card (2010)
Step (1977)
Richard Nedvěd
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waking Up Yesterday (2012)
Komici s.r.o. v Lucerně (2016) (theatrical recording)
The Tour (2016)
Veronika Žilková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Josef Polášek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zlatá šedesátá (2015) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Protector (2009)
Martin Pechlát
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Odpad, město, smrt (2013) (theatrical recording)
Proces (2013) (theatrical recording)
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Tomáš Svoboda
Czechoslovakia
Zuzana Hejnová
Czechoslovakia