Episodes(27)
-
Pilot (E01)
-
The Orb Scholar (E02)
-
No Man's Land (E03)
-
Brisco in Jalisco (E04)
-
Socrates' Sister (E05)
-
Riverboat (E06)
-
Pirates! (E07)
-
Senior Spirit (E08)
-
Brisco for the Defense (E09)
-
Showdown (E10)
-
Deep in the Heart of Dixie (E11)
-
Crystal Hawks (E12)
-
Steel Horses (E13)
-
Mail Order Brides (E14)
-
A.K.A. Kansas (E15)
-
Bounty Hunters' Convention (E16)
-
Fountain of Youth (E17)
-
Hard Rock (E18)
-
Brooklyn Dodgers (E19)
-
Bye Bly (E20)
-
Ned Zed (E21)
-
Stagecoach (E22)
-
Wild Card (E23)
-
And Baby Makes Three (E24)
-
Bad Luck Betty (E25)
-
High Treason: Part 1 (E26)
-
High Treason: Part 2 (E27)
Plots(1)
Brisco (Bruce Campbell) is a tough-as-rawhide cowpoke, debonair ladies' man and Harvard-educated smarty-britches who roams from Frisco to Jalisco in pursuit of outlaws who killed his father...and in search of a mysterious orb possessing out-of-this world powers (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Jensen Daggett
USA
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Step by Step (1991) (series)
Thomas Hobson
Best series:
High Incident (1996) (series)
In Living Color (1990) (series)
9-1-1 (2018) (series)
Michael Bowen
USA
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
9-1-1 (2018) (series)
David Warner
UK
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
The Amazing World of Gumball (2011) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Andrea Parker
USA
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Kitchen Confidential (2005) (series)
Sheena Easton
UK
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Phineas and Ferb (2007) (series)
Gargoyles (1994) (series)
Don Michael Paul
USA
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)
CSI: Miami (2002) (series)
Elizabeth Barondes
USA
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Commander in Chief (2005) (series)
Kim Walker
USA
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Picket Fences (1992) (series)
Nan Martin
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Obba Babatundé
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
Kingdom (2014) (series)
The Good Fight (2017) (series)
Johnathon Schaech
USA
Best series:
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
Chicago P.D. (2014) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Morgan Woodward
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Ian Ogilvy
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Ripping Yarns (1976) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Rex Linn
USA
Best series:
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
The Kominsky Method (2018) (series)
Waco (2018) (series)
Wolf Larson
West Germany
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Code Name: Eternity (1999) (series)
L.A. Heat (1999) (series)
Nicolas Surovy
USA
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Deadwood (2004) (series)
Zak Knutson
USA
Best series:
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Sisters (1991) (series)
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (series)
Clyde Kusatsu
USA
Best series:
Pantheon (2022) (series)
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Ryan Cutrona
USA
Best series:
Mad Men (2007) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Sons of Anarchy (2008) (series)