Cinematography:
Marvin V. RushCast:
Scott Bakula, John Billingsley, Jolene Blalock, Dominic Keating, Anthony Montgomery, Linda Park, Connor Trinneer, Vaughn Armstrong, John Fleck (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(25)
-
Broken Bow (S01E01)
-
Fight or Flight (S01E02)
-
Strange New World (S01E03)
-
Unexpected (S01E04)
-
Terra Nova (S01E05)
-
The Andorian Incident (S01E06)
-
Breaking the Ice (S01E07)
-
Civilization (S01E08)
-
Fortunate Son (S01E09)
-
Cold Front (S01E10)
-
Silent Enemy (S01E11)
-
Dear Doctor (S01E12)
-
Sleeping Dogs (S01E13)
-
Shadows of P'Jem (S01E14)
-
Shuttlepod One (S01E15)
-
Fusion (S01E16)
-
Rogue Planet (S01E17)
-
Acquisition (S01E18)
-
Oasis (S01E19)
-
Detained (S01E20)
-
Vox Sola (S01E21)
-
Fallen Hero (S01E22)
-
Desert Crossing (S01E23)
-
Two Days and Two Nights (S01E24)
-
Shockwave (S01E25)
Plots(1)
Captain Jonathan Archer (Scott Bakula) commands the Enterprise NX-01, the first Earth-built vessel capable of breaking the Warp 5 barrier. With his trusted Chief Engineer, Charles "Trip" Tucker III (Connor Trinneer), Science Officer T'Pol (Jolene Blalock), and security expert Lt. Malcolm Reed (Dominic Keating), Capt. Archer is tasked with exploring new, unknown star systems. Propel your imagination farther and faster than before with an ever-expanding universe of captivating characters, interstellar intrigue, and adventures that will come to define the very essence of Starfleet. (Paramount Home Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Annie Wersching
USA
Best series:
Bosch (2014) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Rene Auberjonois
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Dennis Christopher
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
The Lost Room (2006) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
David Kagen
USA
Best series:
Life (2007) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
In Justice (2006) (series)
Dean Stockwell
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Renée Elise Goldsberry
USA
Best series:
The Get Down (2016) (series)
Masters of Sex (2013) (series)
Altered Carbon (2018) (series)
John Rubinstein
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Feud (2017) (series)
Clancy Brown
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Invincible (2021) (series)
Rudolf Martin
West Germany
DonnaMarie Recco
USA
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Forever (2014) (series)
Third Watch (1999) (series)
Geoff Meed
USA
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
Pam & Tommy (2022) (series)
Chicago P.D. (2014) (series)
James Ingersoll
USA
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Stephanie Erb
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Diane Klimaszewski
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (series)
Weird Science (1994) (series)
The Drew Carey Show (1995) (series)
James Cromwell
USA
Best series:
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
Succession (2018) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Michael Braveheart
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (series)
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (series)
Tom Archdeacon
Ireland
Best series:
Devious Maids (2013) (series)
Casual (2015) (series)
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (series)
Stephen Blackehart
USA
Best series:
Peacemaker (2022) (series)
The Orville (2017) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Regi Davis
Best series:
The Corner (2000) (series)
Mindhunter (2017) (series)
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Wilda Taylor
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)