USA,
(1999–2000), 9 h 23 min
(Length: 43–45 min)
Screenplay:
Melissa Rosenberg, Stephen Hattman, Rob Wright, Mark Haskell Smith, Richard Kletter (more)Cast:
Eric Close, Michael Biehn, Dale Midkiff, Ron Perlman, Anthony Starke, Rick Worthy, Laurie Holden, Andrew Kavovit, M.C. Gainey, Robert Vaughn, Lola Glaudini, Dana Barron, Peter Firth, Tim Thomerson (more)Episodes(13)
-
The New Law (S02E01)
-
Sins of the Past (S02E02)
-
Love and Honor (S02E03)
-
Vendetta (S02E04)
-
Wagon Train: Part 1 (S02E05)
-
Wagon Train: Part 2 (S02E06)
-
Chinatown (S02E07)
-
Achilles (S02E08)
-
Penance (S02E09)
-
The Trial (S02E10)
-
Lady Killers (S02E11)
-
Serpents (S02E12)
-
Obsession (S02E13)
Cast
John Cho
South Korea
Best series:
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Tzi Ma
China
Best series:
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
Bosch (2014) (series)
Silicon Valley (2014) (series)
Robert Chapin
Best series:
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (series)
The Magnificent Seven (1998) (series)
George Cheung
Hong Kong
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Kathleen Luong
Vietnam
Arsenio 'Sonny' Trinidad
Best series:
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Max Headroom (1987) (series)
Scott Duthie
USA
Best series:
Dark Skies (1996) (series)
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (series)
Martial Law (1998) (series)
Pat Skipper
USA
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
Yellowstone (2018) (series)
Bosch (2014) (series)
Thomas F. Duffy
USA
Best series:
High Incident (1996) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
In Living Color (1990) (series)
Jim Lau
USA
Best series:
Firefly (2002) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (2017) (series)
Marley McClean
USA
Best series:
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) (series)
The Magnificent Seven (1998) (series)
John Hawkes
USA
Best series:
True Detective (2014) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Jack McGee
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Shameless (2011) (series)
This Is Us (2016) (series)
Glynn Turman
USA
Best series:
The Wire (2002) (series)
Fargo (2014) (series)
In Treatment (2008) (series)
Paul Keith
USA
Best series:
Lie to Me (2009) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
John Allsopp
Best series:
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Franklin & Bash (2011) (series)
Joe Lara
USA
Best series:
Tropical Heat (1991) (series)
Baywatch (1989) (series)
Tarzan: The Epic Adventures (1996) (series)
Siena Goines
USA
Best series:
Westworld (2016) (series)
The Rookie (2018) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Lenny von Dohlen
USA
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
The Orville (2017) (series)
Wendy Robie
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Any Day Now (1998) (series)