USA,
(1986–1987), 17 h 40 min
(Length: 41–49 min)
Creators:
Frank LupoDirected by:
Les Sheldon, Tony Mordente, James Whitmore Jr., Charlie Picerni, James L. Conway (more)Screenplay:
Terry D. Nelson, Carlton Hollander, Marianne Clarkson, Erica Byrne, Richard C. Okie (more)Cast:
Fred Dryer, Charles Hallahan, Alex Courtney, Joseph Chapman, Liz Torres, Stepfanie Kramer, Garrett Morris, James Whitmore Jr., Earlene Davis, Michael Wren, Kelly Lynn Gitter, Sal Lopez, Jeff Doucette (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(22)
-
Overnight Sensation (S03E01)
-
Change Partners and Dance (S03E02)
-
Crime of Passion (S03E03)
-
The Castro Connection (S03E04)
-
High Noon in L.A. (S03E05)
-
From San Francisco with Love (S03E06)
-
True Confessions (S03E07)
-
Love, Hate and Sporty James (S03E08)
-
The Contract (S03E09)
-
The Cradle Will Rock (S03E10)
-
Bad Company (S03E11)
-
Down and Under (S03E12)
-
Straight to the Heart (S03E13)
-
Requiem for Sergeant McCall (S03E14)
-
Double Exposure (S03E15)
-
The Girl Next Door (S03E16)
-
Any Second Now (S03E17)
-
A Child Is Born (S03E18)
-
Crossfire (S03E19)
-
Hot Pursuit: Part 1 (S03E20)
-
Hot Pursuit: Part 2 (S03E21)
-
Shades (S03E22)
Cast
Lisa Peluso
USA
Best series:
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
Another World (1964) (series)
Law & Order (1990) (series)
Raymond O'Connor
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Boy Meets World (1993) (series)
Dean Stockwell
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Forry Smith
USA
Best series:
Perfect Strangers (1986) (series)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) (series)
Complete Savages (2004) (series)
Lar Park-Lincoln
USA
Best series:
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Space: Above and Beyond (1995) (series)
Harriet Medin
USA
Best series:
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Who's the Boss? (1984) (series)
George Dickerson
USA
Best series:
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Big John Studd
USA
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Beauty and the Beast (1987) (series)
The A-Team (1983) (series)
Tony Epper
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Lonesome Dove (1989) (series)
Marina Sirtis
UK
Best series:
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
Anthony LaPaglia
Australia
Derek Velez Partridge
Best series:
Hunter (1984) (series)
Zoe Trilling
USA
Best series:
Married with Children (1987) (series)
MacGyver (1985) (series)
21 Jump Street (1987) (series)
Michael St. Clair
Australia
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Michael Preston
UK
Best series:
Ellen (1994) (series)
Rush (1974) (series)
Max Headroom (1987) (series)
Richard Blade
UK
Best series:
Seven Days (1998) (series)
Hunter (1984) (series)
Robert Miano
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
9-1-1 (2018) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
DeeDee Rescher
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Ted Markland
USA
Best series:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Owen Bush
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)