Creators:
Sol SaksCast:
Elizabeth Montgomery, Agnes Moorehead, Johnny Whitaker, David White, Erin Murphy, Dick Sargent, George Tobias, Sandra Gould, Alice Pearce, Maurice Evans (more)Seasons(8) / Episodes(254)
Plots(1)
Popular family comedy series which centres around a young, very much in love couple, the female half of which happens to be a witch. Elizabeth Montgomery plays young Samantha Stephens, very much in love with her home and family, but constantly harried by her witchy mother, Endora (Agnes Moorehead), to return to her witchy ways. (Sony Pictures Home Entertainment)
(more)Cast
John A. Alonzo
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Imogene Coca
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Isabel Sanford
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Mike Hammer (1984) (series)
Macdonald Carey
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Edward Mallory
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Mark Tapscott
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Meg Wyllie
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Joanna Moore
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Philip Coolidge
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Herb Edelman
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Woodrow Parfrey
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Dick York
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Vic Tayback
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Jay Robinson
USA
Best series:
Mad Jack the Pirate (1998) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
The Real Ghost Busters (1986) (series)
Lloyd Bochner
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Reginald Owen
UK
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Tom Nardini
USA
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Norman Fell
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
William Redfield
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Edward Andrews
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)