USA,
1967, 50x60 min
Screenplay:
Halsted Welles, Paul Monash, Robert Lewin, Gerry Day, Roger H. Lewis, Arthur Rowe (more)Cinematography:
John M. Nickolaus Jr.Cast:
Carl Betz, Stephen Young, James Franciscus, Robert Alda, Katharine Houghton, Paul Henreid, Brooke Bundy, Julie Sommars, Natalie Trundy, Norman Burton, Joyce Taylor, John Vernon, Kim Darby (more)Cast
Robert Duvall
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Lonesome Dove (1989) (series)
Wayne Heffley
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
John Hart
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Edith Atwater
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Joel Fluellen
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Brian Bedford
UK
Best series:
Frasier (1993) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Cheers (1982) (series)
Sheila Larken
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Ron Feinberg
USA
Best series:
Centurions (1986) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Incredible Hulk (1982) (series)
Joe Maross
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Noah Keen
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Sydney Mason
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Frank Maxwell
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Steve Gravers
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Hanna Hertelendy
Hungary
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Doris Singleton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Stephen Ferry
USA
Barry Russo
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Burr DeBenning
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Clark Howat
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Suspicion (1957) (series)
John Carter
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)