USA,
(1997–1998), 16 h 30 min
(Length: 45 min)
Creators:
Bill NussScreenplay:
David Ehrman, Donald Marcus, Bill Nuss, Emily Skopov, David Kemper, Terry D. Nelson (more)Cinematography:
Robert HayesComposer:
Christopher FrankeCast:
Jim Davidson, Paula Trickey, Richard Redlin, John Michael Bolger, Hans Rey, Joseph Campanella, Art Metrano, Andy Buckley, Gregory McKinney, Joe Sabatino, Darlene Vogel, Marcos A. Ferraez (more)Episodes(22)
-
Inside Straight (S03E01)
-
Ties That Bind (S03E02)
-
Rave On (S03E03)
-
Blood for Blood (S03E04)
-
Excessive Force (S03E05)
-
Sandman (S03E06)
-
Repeat Offenders (S03E07)
-
Matters of the Heart (S03E08)
-
Cop in a Box (S03E09)
-
Only in America (S03E10)
-
Soul Mate (S03E11)
-
Sisters (S03E12)
-
Avenging Angel (S03E13)
-
Heartbeat (S03E14)
-
Armed and Dangerous (S03E15)
-
Double Lives (S03E16)
-
House Party (S03E17)
-
Caretakers (S03E18)
-
Heat of the Moment (S03E19)
-
With This Ring (S03E20)
-
Till Death Do Us Part (S03E21)
-
Best Laid Plans (S03E22)
Cast
Deborah Wakeham
Canada
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
V (1984) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Jeffrey Pierce
USA
Best series:
Bosch (2014) (series)
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
Love, Death & Robots (2019) (series)
Amy Rutberg
USA
Best series:
Dopesick (2021) (series)
Daredevil (2015) (series)
The Unusuals (2009) (series)
Devon Odessa
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
My So-Called Life (1994) (series)
Step by Step (1991) (series)
Carl Weintraub
Best series:
StartUp (2016) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Lucinda Weist
USA
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Night Man (1997) (series)
Bob Koherr
Best series:
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Weeds (2005) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Johna Stewart-Bowden
USA
Best series:
Boy Meets World (1993) (series)
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (series)
Pacific Blue (1996) (series)
Luis Antonio Ramos
Puerto Rico
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Shield (2002) (series)
Power (2014) (series)
Todd Cattell
Best series:
Good Trouble (2019) (series)
CSI: Vegas (2021) (series)
Station Eleven (2021) (series)
Lawrence B. Adisa
Best series:
ER (1994) (series)
The Mentalist (2008) (series)
Mad About You (1992) (series)
Meagan Good
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Californication (2007) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Maurice Compte
USA
Best series:
Narcos (2015) (series)
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
Moonlight (2007) (series)
Vaitiare Hirshon
French Polynesia
Best series:
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (series) - actor, a.f.
Married with Children (1987) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Michael Levine
Best series:
Pacific Blue (1996) (series)
Dey Young
USA
Best series:
This Is Us (2016) (series)
Mad Men (2007) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
John Hawkes
USA
Best series:
True Detective (2014) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Dorian Gregory
USA
Best series:
Prey (1998) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (2013) (series)
Cliff De Young
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
David Lee Smith
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (series)
The Handler (2003) (series)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)