Pennyworth - Season 1 (2019) (season)
USA,
2019, 56 min
Creators:
Bruno HellerDirected by:
Clare KilnerScreenplay:
Seth SinclairCinematography:
Sam McCurdyComposer:
David E. RussoCast:
Jack Bannon, Ben Aldridge, Hainsley Lloyd Bennett, Dorothy Atkinson, Paloma Faith, Jason Flemyng, Ryan Fletcher, Ian Puleston-Davies, Peter Guinness, Victoria Willing, Polly Walker, Jessica Ellerby (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
While Martha and Thomas confront Crowley over his strange party and the return of Patricia, Alfred and the lads track down the identity of a wanted killer. (Epix)
Cast
Jack Bannon
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Ripper Street (2012) (series)
Medici (2016) (series)
Ben Aldridge
UK
Best series:
Fleabag (2016) (series)
Lark Rise to Candleford (2008) (series)
The Bible (2013) (series)
Hainsley Lloyd Bennett
Best series:
Catastrophe (2015) (series)
Hijack (2023) (series)
Pennyworth (2019) (series)
Dorothy Atkinson
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Peep Show (2003) (series)
Paloma Faith
UK
Best series:
Pennyworth (2019) (series)
Jason Flemyng
UK
Best series:
Black Mirror (2011) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
The Missing (2014) (series)
Ryan Fletcher
Best series:
Shetland (2013) (series)
Outlander (2014) (series)
Pennyworth (2019) (series)
Ian Puleston-Davies
UK
Best series:
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
Life on Mars (2006) (series)
Peter Guinness
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
Catch-22 (2019) (series)
Victoria Willing
Best series:
The Inbetweeners (2008) (series)
Pennyworth (2019) (series)
Wire in the Blood (2002) (series)
Polly Walker
UK
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
State of Play (2003) (series)
Jessica Ellerby
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Lovesick (2014) (series)
Freddy Carter
UK
Best series:
Masters of the Air (2024) (series)
Pennyworth (2019) (series)
Shadow and Bone (2021) (series)
Richard Clothier
Best series:
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Pennyworth (2019) (series)
Young Wallander (2020) (series)
Ramon Tikaram
Singapore
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Happy Valley (2014) (series)
The Victim (2019) (series)
Danny Webb
UK
Simon Day
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
The Fast Show (1994) (series)
Anna Chancellor
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Pride and Prejudice (1995) (series)
Sarah Alexander
UK
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Look Around You (2002) (series)
Jonjo O'Neill
UK
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
The Queen's Gambit (2020) (series)
Homeland (2011) (series)