VOD (1)
Episodes(22)
-
The Future of Law Enforcement (E01)
-
Prime Suspect (E02)
-
Trouble in Delta City (E03)
-
Officer Missing (E04)
-
What Money Can't Buy (E05)
-
Ghosts of War (E06)
-
Zone Five (E07)
-
Provision 22 (E08)
-
Faces of Eve (E09)
-
When Justice Fails (E10)
-
The Human Factor (E11)
-
Inside Crime (E12)
-
Robocop vs. Commander Cash (E13)
-
Illusions (E14)
-
The Tin Man (E15)
-
Sisters in Crime (E16)
-
Heartbreakers (E17)
-
Mother's Day (E18)
-
Nano (E19)
-
Corporate Raiders (E20)
-
Midnight Minus One (E21)
-
Public Enemies (E22)
Plots(1)
Robocop takes place in the 21st century and follows the exploits of Alex Murphy: A dedicated cop who was brutally murdered and transformed into a law enforcement adaptive cyborg. He now patrols the mean streets of old Detriot and Delta City as Robocop programmed to stop any and all crime. The spirit of Murphy, however, remains alive deep inside the machine. Haunted by memories of his past life, Murphy struggles to maintain his humanity while battling diabolical criminals in a nightmare future run by corporate greed. (Screenbound Pictures)
(more)Cast
James Gallanders
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Resident Alien (2021) (series)
The Kennedys (2011) (series)
Scott Colomby
USA
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Baa Baa Black Sheep (1976) (series)
Gabriel's Fire (1990) (series)
Tom Melissis
Best series:
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
The Last Don (1997) (series)
Code Name: Eternity (1999) (series)
Jane Luk
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Roy T. Anderson
Best series:
Person of Interest (2011) (series)
Time After Time (2017) (series)
Earth: Final Conflict (1997) (series)
Jackie Richardson
USA
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Reacher (2022) (series)
Richard Binsley
Best series:
The Comey Rule (2020) (series)
Redwall (1999) (series)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (1993) (series)
Ian D. Clark
UK
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
Carmilla (2014) (series)
Bruce Hunter
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Juan Chioran
Argentina
Best series:
The What a Cartoon Show (1995) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Chris Kennedy
Best series:
Robocop (1994) (series)
Jack Langedijk
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
The Adventures of Sinbad (1996) (series)
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) (series)
Patrick McKenna
Canada
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Neil Crone
Canada
Best series:
Monk (2002) (series)
The Strain (2014) (series)
World of Quest (2008) (series)
Jonathan Scarfe
Canada
Best series:
Bosch (2014) (series)
Into the West (2005) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Patrick Gallagher
Canada
Best series:
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Calvin Jung (a.f.)
USA
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Last Man Standing (2011) (series)
Babylon 5 (1993) (series)
Paul McCrane (a.f.)
USA
Best series:
The Offer (2022) (series)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (series)
Life with Louie (1995) (series)
Kurtwood Smith (a.f.)
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
Ray Wise (a.f.)
USA
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
Twin Peaks (1990) (series) - actor, a.f.
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)