Dorohedoro - Season 1 (2020) (season)
Memories Of School Days / Boy Meets Girl = Battle! / Pinky Swear (S01E12)
(episode)- Omoide Sukuru Deizu / Bōi Mītsu Gāru = Batoru! / Yubi Kari Genman (more)
Directed by:
Yūichirō HayashiScreenplay:
Hiroshi SekoCinematography:
Hyo Gyu ParkCast:
Wataru Takagi, Reina Kondou, Ken'yū Horiuchi, Yoshimasa Hosoya, Yū Kobayashi, Kengo Takanashi, Miyu Tomita, Anri Katsu, Hisao Egawa, Hozumi Gôda, Mitsuhiro Ichiki, Ryōhei Kimura, Yūki Kaji, Mayu Udono (more)Plots(1)
Caiman tries to convince Nikaido to return to the Hole with him, but her contract with En binds her. After the fight, En launches a search for her. (Netflix)
Cast
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Reina Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yoshimasa Hosoya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kengo Takanashi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Given (2019) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Miyu Tomita
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Anri Katsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hozumi Gôda
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Ryōhei Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yūki Kaji
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mayu Udono
Japan
Best series:
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Amagami SS (2010) (series)
Kakegurui: Compulsive Gambler (2017) (series)
Kousuke Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Songdo
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)