Czechoslovakia,
1974, 96 min
Directed by:
Petr SchulhoffCinematography:
Josef IllíkComposer:
Luboš FišerCast:
Jiří Klem, Renáta Doleželová, Marie Drahokoupilová, Zdeněk Ornest, Jaroslav Drbohlav, Vladimír Dlouhý, Jürgen Frohriep, Jan Pohan, Nina Popelíková, Jan Víšek (more)Cast
Josefa Pechlátová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Jaroslava Panenková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Chintamani Carpet and a Swindler (1964)
Paklíč (1944)
Silent Barricade (1949)
Ladislav Knížátko
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Alibi on the Lake (1965)
Úplně vyřízený chlap (1965)
Sedm havranů (1967)
Vladimír Navrátil
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
The Assassination (1964)
Miloslav Šindler
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Vincenc Vávra
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
The Murderer Hides His Face (1966)
Eva Ziková
Best movies:
Osud jménem Kamila (1974)
The Man from London (1974)
A Star Is Falling Upwards (1974)
Karel Karas
Best movies:
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Dítě (1973) (TV movie)
Ztracená tvář (1965)
Slávka Hamouzová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
I Dutifully Report (1957)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Anna Bartošová
Best movies:
Osud jménem Kamila (1974)
Daniela Šauerová
Best movies:
Zatykač na královnu (1973)
Osud jménem Kamila (1974)
V každém pokoji žena (1974)
Marie Černá
Best movies:
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Osud jménem Kamila (1974)
Vladimír Štros
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Blue Star Hotel (1941)
Valentin Dobrotivý (1942)
Long Live with Dearly Departed (1935)
Anna Štrosová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Počítání oveček (1981) (TV movie)
How About a Plate of Spinach? (1977)
Stanislav Litera
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Happy End (1967)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Bert Schneider
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Zdeněk Skalický
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Beyene Afework
Best movies:
Osud jménem Kamila (1974)
Stanislava Bartošová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Marie Motlová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Behold Homolka (1969)
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)