Japan,
2017, 4 h 59 min
(Length: 23 min)
Screenplay:
Chiaki NagaiCinematography:
Yoshihiro SekiyaCast:
Nao Tōyama, Yūki Ono, Emiri Kato, Hiroaki Hirata, Miyuki Sawashiro, Rie Kugimiya, Hisako Kanemoto, Kanae Itō, Rie Tanaka, Yūko Sanpei, Sōma Saitō, Yukari Tamura (more)Episodes(13)
-
Girl in Blue (S01E01)
-
Departure (S01E02)
-
Meet the Wind (S01E03)
-
A Helmsman's Resolve (S01E04)
-
The Storm Guardian (S01E05)
-
The Veil Is Lifted (S01E06)
-
The Iron Giant (S01E07)
-
A Pair Apart (S01E08)
-
Horizon in the Clouds (S01E09)
-
Separation (S01E10)
-
Lyria's Wish (S01E11)
-
Showdown on the High Seas (S01E12)
-
Extra 1: Mouhitotsu no Sora (S01E13)
Cast
Takuya Masumoto
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Masayo Fujita
Japan
Best series:
A Child's Time (2007) (series)
Utawarerumono (2006) (series)
Seitokai Yakuindomo (2010) (series)
Masaomi Yamahashi
Japan
Best series:
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)
田中誠人
Japan
Best series:
Gate (2015) (series)
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (2016) (series)
Kenshirô Usuki
Japan
Best series:
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Kakuriyo: Bed & Breakfast for Spirits (2018) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)
Shuichi Nishitani
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
今村一誌洋
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Silver Spoon (2013) (series)
Granblue Fantasy: The Animation (2017) (series)
Yoshimitsu Takasugi
Japan
Best series:
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Yuu Seki
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
Rage of Bahamut (2014) (series)
Blade of the Immortal (2019) (series)
Wataru Yokojima
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Undead Murder Farce (2023) (series)
KenIchi: The Mightiest Disciple (2006) (series)
Nao Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)
Masamichi Kitada
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Chikahiro Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Ben Hiura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Your lie in April (2014) (series)
Gosick (2011) (series)
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Minori Chihara
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Shinshuu Fuji
Japan
Best series:
Pluto (2023) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Juri Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ai Nonaka
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)