Composer:
Shunsuke KikuchiCast:
Masako Nozawa, Jōji Yanami (narrator), Hirotaka Suzuoki, Kōichi Yamadera, Mayumi Tanaka, Miki Itō, Naoko Watanabe, Bin Shimada, Ichirō Nagai, Keiko Yokozawa (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(291)
-
The New Threat (E01)
-
Reunions (E02)
-
Unlikely Alliance (E03)
-
Piccolo's Plan (E04)
-
Gohan's Rage (E05)
-
No Time Like the Present (E06)
-
Day 1 (E07)
-
Gohan Goes Bananas! (E08)
-
The Strangest Robot (E09)
-
A New Friend (E10)
-
Terror on Arlia (E11)
-
Global Training (E12)
-
Goz and Mez (E13)
-
Princess Snake (E14)
-
Dueling Piccolos (E15)
-
Plight of the Children (E16)
-
Pendulum Room Peril (E17)
-
The End of Snake Way (E18)
-
Defying Gravity (E19)
-
Goku's Ancestors (E20)
-
Counting Down (E21)
-
The Darkest Day (E22)
-
Saibamen Attack! (E23)
-
The Power of Nappa (E24)
-
Sacrifice (E25)
-
Nappa's Rampage (E26)
-
Nimbus Speed (E27)
-
Goku's Arrival (E28)
-
Lesson Number One (E29)
-
Goku vs. Vegeta (E30)
Plots(1)
The Saiyans are coming! The last survivors of a cruel, warrior race, these ruthless villains have carved a path of destruction across the galaxy, and now they have set their sights on Earth. They will stop at nothing until they have the wish-granting powers of the seven magic Dragon Balls for their very own.
With the fate of his family, friends and the entire human race hanging in the balance, Goku, the Earth's greatest hero, must rise to meet the approaching threat. As he prepares for the fight of his life, Goku embarks on an epic journey that will take him to other worlds, pit him against new and old enemies alike, and force him to confront the dark secrets of his own past. At the end of his path, the most powerful opponent he has ever faced awaits - the evil Saiyan Prince Vegeta!
(official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Jōji Yanami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Hiromi Tsuru
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Shin Aomori
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Yasuo Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Tōru Furuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yukitoshi Hori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Masaharu Satō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Toshio Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ryō Horikawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Kōhei Miyauchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Hiro Yūki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Miyoko Aoba
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Sailor Moon (1992) (series)
Yukimasa Kishino
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Isamu Tanonaka
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Mariko Mukai
Japan
Best series:
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Hayate the Combat Butler (2007) (series)
Yoshiyuki Kōno
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Hisao Egawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Kazumi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Hiroshi Masuoka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)