UK,
2004, 8 h 40 min
(Length: 52 min)
VOD (1)
Episodes(10)
-
Project Friendly Fire (S03E01)
-
The Sleeper (S03E02)
-
Who Guards the Guards? (S03E03)
-
A Prayer for My Daughter (S03E04)
-
Love and Death (S03E05)
-
Persephone (S03E06)
-
Outsiders (S03E07)
-
Celebrity (S03E08)
-
Frequently Asked Questions (S03E09)
-
The Suffering of Strangers (S03E10)
Cast
Simon De Selva
Best series:
Spooks (2002) (series)
Harriet Walter
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Ted Lasso (2020) (series)
Anupam Kher
India
Best series:
Sense8 (2015) (series)
New Amsterdam (2018) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Alisdair Simpson
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Teachers (2001) (series)
Hotel Babylon (2006) (series)
Stuart Laing
UK
Best series:
Cambridge Spies (2003) (series)
Halo (2022) (series)
Father Brown (2013) (series)
Corin Redgrave
UK
Best series:
Shameless (2004) (series)
Wagner (1983) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Caroline Carver
UK
Best series:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Spooks (2002) (series)
Anton Lesser
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Barnaby Kay
UK
Best series:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Wallander (2008) (series)
Dermot Crowley
Ireland
Best series:
Luther (2010) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Father Ted (1995) (series)
Luke de Lacey
UK
Best series:
Aristocrats (1999) (series)
Spooks (2002) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Haluk Bilginer
Turkey
Best series:
Alex Rider (2020) (series)
Spooks (2002) (series)
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) (series)
Penny Downie
Australia
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Ian McNeice
UK
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Arkie Reece
Best series:
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
The Borgias (2011) (series)
Spooks (2002) (series)
Kayvan Novak
UK
Best series:
What We Do in the Shadows (2019) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Fonejacker (2007) (series)
Daniel Evans
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
The Vice (1999) (series)
Dominic Mafham
UK
Best series:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Our Mutual Friend (1998) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Waleed Elgadi
Sudan
Adrian Rawlins
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)