Vermeil in Gold: A Desperate Magician Barges Into the Magical World Alongside the Strongest Calamity
Screenplay:
Tetsuya YamadaCinematography:
Mitsuhiro KunoCast:
Yuuya Hirose, Wakana Kuramochi, Maaya Uchida, Gakuto Kajiwara, Kazuki Miyagi, Tetsu Inada, 里美咲華, Yurina Amami, Kana Hanazawa, Kaori Ishihara, Takehito Koyasu, Sakura Nakamura, Yū Okano, Kazuyuki Okitsu (more)Plots(1)
Alto joins the student council, but the president has an agenda of her own. (HIDIVE)
Cast
Yuuya Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Wakana Kuramochi
Japan
Best series:
Goblin Slayer (2018) (series)
The Duke of Death and His Maid (2021) (series)
My Tiny Senpai (2023) (series)
Maaya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Gakuto Kajiwara
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kazuki Miyagi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Given (2019) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Tetsu Inada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
里美咲華
Japan
Best series:
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games is Tough for Mobs (2022) (series)
My Stepmom's Daughter Is My Ex (2022) (series)
Vermeil in Gold: A Desperate Magician Barges Into the Magical World Alongside the Strongest Calamity (2022) (series)
Yurina Amami
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kaori Ishihara
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Sakura Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
My Roommate Is a Cat (2019) (series)
Yū Okano
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Riho Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Ikumi Hayama
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Nobuhiko Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Miyuri Shimabukuro
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
衣川里佳
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Grand Blue (2018) (series)