Mashle: Magic and Muscles - The Divine Visionary Candidate Exam Arc (2024) (season)
Directed by:
Tomoya TanakaScreenplay:
Yōsuke KurodaCinematography:
Akihito SuzukiComposer:
Masaru YokoyamaCast:
Chiaki Kobayashi, Kōki Uchiyama, Takuya Eguchi, Reiji Kawashima, Kaito Ishikawa, Reina Ueda, Takehito Koyasu, Yūichirō Umehara, Hiroki Nanami, Shiho Amuro (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The Divine Visionary Selection Exam finally begins. Traditionally, only those who have collected five or more coins were allowed to take the selection exam, but with Innocent Zero's interfering and the exam being accelerated this year, anybody with three or more coins is qualified to take the exam. Mash, Finn, Lance, and Dot, now qualified to take the exam, challenge themselves to a dead-or-alive qualifying round, also known as "Deadervant's Haunt." (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Chiaki Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kōki Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Takuya Eguchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Reiji Kawashima
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Kaito Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Hiroki Nanami
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Dead Mount Death Play (2023) (series)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)
Shiho Amuro
Japan
Best series:
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)
佐々木拓真
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Drifters (2016) (series)
Aoi Koga
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Makoto Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Haruki Ishiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Haruna Ayasaka
Japan
Best series:
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)
Kazuki Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (2023) (series)
Kōji Marunaka
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
The Irregular at Magic High School (2014) (series)
It's Disgusting to Call This Love (2021) (series)
Fuka Miyako
Japan
Best series:
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)
Yûta Suminaga
Japan
Best series:
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (2021) (series)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023) (series)
Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan (2021) (series)
Hiroaki Hirata (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)