Sonic X - Season 2 (2005) (season)
Screenplay:
Masahiko ShiraishiCinematography:
Ayumu HatoriComposer:
池頼広Cast:
Jun'ichi Kanemaru, Sanae Kobayashi, Ryou Hirohashi, Taeko Kawata, Nobutoshi Kanna, Sayaka Aoki, Etsuko Kozakura, Chikao Ohtsuka, Ken Yamaguchi, Bin Shimada, Yumiko Kobayashi, Ken Narita (more)Plots(1)
Blue Typhoon attempts to save a small ship caught in the crossfire between them and the Metarex. Unfortunately the pilot aboard the spaceship was Decoe, who was acting as a decoy to lure Sonic into the path of Megarex fleet led by Dr. Eggman. (Prime Video)
Cast
Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Sanae Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Taeko Kawata
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Nobutoshi Kanna
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Sayaka Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Baccano! (2007) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Etsuko Kozakura
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Chikao Ohtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ken Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Bin Shimada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Ken Narita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Shirō Saitō
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)