Directed by:
Libuše KoutnáScreenplay:
Stanislav RudolfCinematography:
Antonín KovácsComposer:
Jaroslav UhlířCast:
Jan Antonín Duchoslav, Pavel Kříž, Jaroslav Moučka, Dana Syslová, Simona Stašová, Oldřich Vlach, Ferdinand Krůta, Alena Kreuzmannová, Magdalena Reifová, Sagvan Tofi, Jakub Zindulka, Pavel Cajzl (more)Cast
Jan Antonín Duchoslav
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Sweet Worries (1984)
Horror Story (1993)
Pavel Kříž
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Anne Frank: The Whole Story (2001) (TV movie)
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Moučka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1977)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Dana Syslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Simona Stašová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cosy Dens (1999)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Ferdinand Krůta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Larks on a String (1969)
Closely Observed Trains (1966)
Alena Kreuzmannová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Magdalena Reifová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
About Family Affairs Only (1990)
Sagvan Tofi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Kamarád do deště (1988)
Neodchádzaj nocou letnou (1984)
Jakub Zindulka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Les Misérables (2000) (series)
The Seven Ravens (2015)
Pavel Cajzl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Boomerang (1996)
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)
Karel Čížek
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Jak se ševcem šili čerti (1975) (TV movie)
Libuše Geprtová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Michal Kocourek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Who's That Soldier? (1987)
Růžena Merunková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
Vít Pešina
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Věra Petáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Bellevue (1969) (TV movie)
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1971) (TV movie)
Filip Renč
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kolya (1996)
Dark Blue World (2001)
Requiem for a Maiden (1991)
Lukáš Bech
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
Rédl (2018) (series)