Performers
Vladimír Dvořák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cassandra Cat (1963)
Malí medvědáři (1957)
Focus, Please! (1956)
Jiřina Bohdalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Pohádky pod sněhem (1985)
František Dibarbora
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Viliam Polónyi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Vladimír Menšík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
František Filipovský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jiří Sovák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Kolya (1996)
Dušan Blaškovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Eva Krížiková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Marian Labuda
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Miroslav Noga
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdova krv (2014) (theatrical recording)
Koncert pre Jara Filipa (2001) (concert)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Miloslav Šimek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Zlatý slavík 1973 (1974) (concert) - moderator
Kam doskáče ranní ptáče (1987)
Luděk Sobota
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Miloš Kopecký
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Semafor - Největší hity (2005) (video compilation)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Marie Rottrová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Věra Špinarová... a pořád Vás mám ráda! (2018) (concert)
Vánoční koncert Karla Gotta (1986) (concert)
Petra Černocká
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
I Killed Einstein, Gentlemen (1969)
Helena Vondráčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Tale of John and Mary (1980)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Zlatý slavík 1973 (1974) (concert)
Jiří Korn
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jesus Christ Superstar (2005) (theatrical recording)
Dracula (1996) (theatrical recording)
Mamzelle Nitouche (1977) (TV movie)
Jiří Wimmer
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Karel Černoch
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Petroleum Lamps (1971)
Hity 89 (1989) (concert)
Karel Svoboda 65 (2004) (concert)